Isaiah Rivera
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2332:11 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 108
- Minutes per game
- 21:36
- Points per game
- 7.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.8 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.5 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 843 | 308 | 134 | 74 | 21 | 119 | 161 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 295–653 | 45.2% | 6.0 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 169–334 | 50.6% | 3.1 | 5.7 |
| 3P | 126–319 | 39.5% | 3.0 | 5.5 |
| FT | 127–181 | 70.2% | 1.7 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.8% | 57.5% | 48.9% | 27.7% | 1.13 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Isaiah Rivera | Colorado St | 23 | 9:07 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 10.3 | 36.4%† | 54.5%† | 56.4%† |
| 2022 Isaiah Rivera | Colorado St | 26 | 11:33 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 8.5 | 36.8%† | 73.9%† | 52.4%† |
| 2023 Isaiah Rivera | Colorado St | 5Few games | 31:03 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 10.1 | 30.8%† | 90.0%† | 56.7%† |
| 2024 Isaiah Rivera | IL Chicago | 25 | 34:19 | 15.2 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 17.7 | 37.6% | 75.0% | 57.6% |
| 2025 Isaiah Rivera | DePaul | 29 | 27:55 | 10.6 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 15.2 | 42.9% | 59.2% | 58.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DePaul | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.4 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.2 | +3.0range +2.6 to +3.6 | 2,471 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | IL Chicago | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | +0.1 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +0.6 | +3.8range +3.3 to +4.3 | 3,009 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.3 to +1.6 | Limited evidence | +1.0 | -0.3 | +3.8range +3.0 to +4.4 | 507 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.8 | -2.8 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -1.6 | Not computed for this season | 943 | ||
| 2021 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.3 | -1.1 to +0.6 | Limited evidence | -0.6 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 566 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology