Even Brauns
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1218:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 114
- Minutes per game
- 10:41
- Points per game
- 3.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.4 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.8 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 5.2 |
| Season totals | 389 | 269 | 57 | 23 | 65 | 49 | 157 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 160–268 | 59.7% | 2.4 | 8.8 |
| 2P | 160–260 | 61.5% | 2.3 | 8.5 |
| 3P | 0–8 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.3 |
| FT | 69–105 | 65.7% | 0.9 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.7% | 61.9% | 3.0% | 39.2% | 1.16 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Even Brauns | Belmont | 25 | 9:11 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 15.9 | 0.0%† | 78.9%† | 59.6%† |
| 2022 Even Brauns | Belmont | 26 | 7:17 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 10.1 | 0.0%† | 40.0%† | 49.6%† |
| 2023 Even Brauns | Belmont | 24 | 21:48 | 7.0 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 12.8 | 0.0%† | 68.5% | 61.1% |
| 2024 Even Brauns | Iowa | 17Under 100 minutes | 3:24 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 6.9 | — | — | 100.0%† |
| 2025 Even Brauns | Iowa | 22 | 9:55 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 13.4 | — | 59.1%† | 76.6%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | +0.0 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | -0.9 | +1.0range +0.8 to +1.1 | 747 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2023 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.1 | +1.3 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +1.4 | +3.1range +2.8 to +3.6 | 1,724 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.3 | -1.2 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 642 | ||
| 2021 | Belmont | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -0.6 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 837 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology