Bryce Johnson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1658:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 84
- Minutes per game
- 19:45
- Points per game
- 6.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.2 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.4 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.0 | 10.5 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 540 | 436 | 90 | 59 | 17 | 111 | 91 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 200–377 | 53.1% | 4.5 | 9.1 |
| 2P | 188–327 | 57.5% | 3.9 | 7.9 |
| 3P | 12–50 | 24.0% | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| FT | 128–202 | 63.4% | 2.4 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.6% | 58.0% | 13.3% | 53.6% | 0.81 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Bryce Johnson | Sacred Heart | 4Few games | 16:03 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 12.5 | — | 100.0%† | 67.8%† |
| 2022 Bryce Johnson | Sacred Heart | 20 | 23:50 | 5.8 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 9.7 | 18.2%† | 54.8% | 53.5%† |
| 2023 Bryce Johnson | Sacred Heart | 12 | 28:41 | 11.4 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 15.9 | 36.4%† | 59.2% | 60.3%† |
| 2024 Bryce Johnson | Northeastern | 24 | 8:33 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 8.4 | 0.0%† | 69.2%† | 45.1%† |
| 2025 Bryce Johnson | Sacred Heart | 24 | 23:41 | 9.4 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 15.8 | 30.0%† | 67.0% | 61.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | -0.6 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.0 | +3.6range +2.9 to +4.3 | 2,040 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Northeastern | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.8 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +1.0 | +0.8range +0.6 to +1.0 | 677 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.7 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +0.9 | +4.1range +3.5 to +4.8 | 1,192 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.4 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,665 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology