Jordan Ivy-Curry
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2268:56 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 87
- Minutes per game
- 26:05
- Points per game
- 12.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.6 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.3 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 1095 | 295 | 179 | 86 | 11 | 137 | 156 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 364–953 | 38.2% | 11.0 | 16.8 |
| 2P | 209–499 | 41.9% | 5.7 | 8.8 |
| 3P | 155–454 | 34.1% | 5.2 | 8.0 |
| FT | 212–266 | 79.7% | 3.1 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.3% | 51.2% | 47.6% | 27.9% | 1.31 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Jordan Ivy-Curry | UT San Antonio | 20 | 20:31 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 15.2 | 41.8% | 67.6% | 52.6% |
| 2022 Jordan Ivy-Curry | UT San Antonio | 14 | 27:35 | 13.7 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 19.9 | 29.8% | 76.2% | 44.1% |
| 2023 Jordan Ivy-Curry | Pacific | 2Few games | 26:26 | 12.5 | 6.0 | 1.5 | 18.9 | 30.8%† | 83.3%† | 46.9%† |
| 2024 Jordan Ivy-Curry | UT San Antonio | 18 | 26:18 | 16.3 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 24.8 | 36.5% | 81.0% | 51.8% |
| 2025 Jordan Ivy-Curry | UCF | 33 | 28:40 | 13.0 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 18.1 | 33.2% | 84.3% | 54.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UCF | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | -0.2 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | -0.6 | +3.6range +2.9 to +4.3 | 3,132 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | UT San Antonio | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -1.0 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | -1.8 | +1.9range +1.5 to +2.3 | 1,664 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2022 | UT San Antonio | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.3 | -2.5 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,386 | ||
| 2021 | UT San Antonio | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -0.7 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,447 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology