O'Mar Stanley
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1884:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 110
- Minutes per game
- 17:08
- Points per game
- 6.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.4 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.8 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 5.2 |
| Season totals | 699 | 442 | 71 | 54 | 78 | 108 | 246 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 265–520 | 51.0% | 4.7 | 11.0 |
| 2P | 249–445 | 56.0% | 4.0 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 16–75 | 21.3% | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| FT | 153–230 | 66.5% | 2.1 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.5% | 56.3% | 14.4% | 44.2% | 0.66 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 O'Mar Stanley | St John's | 26 | 10:07 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 11.1 | 0.0%† | 29.4%† | 54.1%† |
| 2023 O'Mar Stanley | St John's | 28 | 15:40 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 11.8 | 40.0%† | 55.6% | 64.6%† |
| 2024 O'Mar Stanley | Boise St | 25 | 26:20 | 12.4 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 18.8 | 27.0%† | 77.1% | 59.8% |
| 2025 O'Mar Stanley | Boise St | 31 | 16:57 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 0.6 | 14.3 | 7.7%† | 64.2% | 48.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Boise St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.6 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +0.8 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.8 | 1,558 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Boise St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.4 | +1.3 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +0.7 | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.4 | 2,040 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St John's | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +0.7 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.8 | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.4 | 1,663 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St John's | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.1 | -2.3 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 979 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology