Siem Uijtendaal
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1367:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 89
- Minutes per game
- 15:22
- Points per game
- 4.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.5 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.6 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 430 | 131 | 80 | 56 | 14 | 82 | 90 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 145–351 | 41.3% | 3.9 | 10.3 |
| 2P | 66–144 | 45.8% | 1.6 | 4.2 |
| 3P | 79–207 | 38.2% | 2.3 | 6.1 |
| FT | 61–80 | 76.3% | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.6% | 55.7% | 59.0% | 22.8% | 0.98 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Siem Uijtendaal | Canisius | 13 | 11:12 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 10.2 | 26.3%† | 83.3%† | 45.9%† |
| 2022 Siem Uijtendaal | Canisius | 19 | 10:41 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 13.4 | 34.3%† | 71.4%† | 52.2%† |
| 2023 Siem Uijtendaal | Canisius | 19 | 12:07 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 12.2 | 34.1%† | 50.0%† | 51.6%† |
| 2024 Siem Uijtendaal | Canisius | 11 | 31:50 | 14.3 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 17.9 | 45.3% | 87.1% | 61.5% |
| 2025 Siem Uijtendaal | Youngstown St | 27 | 16:13 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 8.9 | 41.1% | 61.9%† | 57.5%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Youngstown St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -1.9 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.5 | +1.8range +1.5 to +2.2 | 1,541 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Canisius | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -1.5 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -1.0 | +2.0range +1.5 to +2.4 | 1,123 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Canisius | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -0.8 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.5 | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.0 | 675 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Canisius | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.6 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 718 | ||
| 2021 | Canisius | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.3 to +1.1 | Limited evidence | -0.2 | +0.6 | Not computed for this season | 522 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology