Yuri Covington
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2859:24 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 117
- Minutes per game
- 24:26
- Points per game
- 8.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.7 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 1015 | 399 | 131 | 89 | 14 | 208 | 252 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 341–872 | 39.1% | 7.5 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 190–437 | 43.5% | 3.7 | 6.1 |
| 3P | 151–435 | 34.7% | 3.7 | 6.1 |
| FT | 182–222 | 82.0% | 1.9 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.8% | 52.3% | 49.9% | 25.5% | 0.63 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Yuri Covington | William & Mary | 13 | 29:48 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 13.4 | 32.6%† | 84.6% | 46.3% |
| 2022 Yuri Covington | William & Mary | 25 | 23:01 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 11.6 | 31.9% | 73.6% | 45.8% |
| 2023 Yuri Covington | MA Lowell | 27 | 15:14 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 17.8 | 42.9% | 83.3% | 59.7% |
| 2024 Yuri Covington | MA Lowell | 27 | 27:50 | 10.1 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 14.5 | 33.1% | 83.1% | 52.7% |
| 2025 Yuri Covington | MA Lowell | 25 | 29:21 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 14.3 | 33.0% | 87.0% | 55.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -1.3 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.2 | +3.4range +2.8 to +4.0 | 2,582 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.4 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +1.2 | +3.4range +2.8 to +4.2 | 2,746 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -2.1 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.4 | +1.1range +0.8 to +1.5 | 1,428 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | William & Mary | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -4.0 | -5.2 to -2.5 | Sufficient evidence | -2.0 | -2.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,041 | ||
| 2021 | William & Mary | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -3.4 | -4.1 to -2.5 | Sufficient evidence | -1.6 | -1.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,301 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology