Marques Warrick
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3877:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 130
- Minutes per game
- 29:49
- Points per game
- 15.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.7 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.1 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.4 |
| Season totals | 2047 | 292 | 264 | 121 | 19 | 216 | 131 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 698–1640 | 42.6% | 12.6 | 16.9 |
| 2P | 445–902 | 49.3% | 6.9 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 253–738 | 34.3% | 5.7 | 7.6 |
| FT | 398–474 | 84.0% | 3.6 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.3% | 55.4% | 45.0% | 28.9% | 1.22 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Marques Warrick | N Kentucky | 21 | 32:08 | 16.1 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 20.1 | 36.4% | 86.5% | 57.1% |
| 2022 Marques Warrick | N Kentucky | 26 | 32:36 | 18.0 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 22.0 | 35.6% | 82.2% | 54.4% |
| 2023 Marques Warrick | N Kentucky | 26 | 35:38 | 18.4 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 20.7 | 35.3% | 82.1% | 53.9% |
| 2024 Marques Warrick | N Kentucky | 29 | 36:28 | 19.8 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 21.7 | 28.3% | 86.3% | 54.8% |
| 2025 Marques Warrick | Missouri | 28 | 13:14 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 20.2 | 42.4% | 80.5% | 61.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Missouri | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.4 | +1.3 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +3.4 | -1.0 | +1.8range +1.6 to +2.1 | 1,213 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | N Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.5 | -0.4 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.3 | +3.9range +3.2 to +4.6 | 3,738 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | N Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | +0.1 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -0.2 | +4.6range +3.9 to +5.3 | 2,809 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | N Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.3 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,790 | ||
| 2021 | N Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.1 | -0.9 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -1.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,275 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology