Jace Roquemore
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2753:17 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 108
- Minutes per game
- 25:30
- Points per game
- 5.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.1 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.0 | 4.6 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| Season totals | 549 | 317 | 233 | 81 | 17 | 142 | 82 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 197–468 | 42.1% | 4.3 | 6.8 |
| 2P | 138–273 | 50.5% | 2.5 | 4.0 |
| 3P | 59–195 | 30.3% | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| FT | 96–134 | 71.6% | 1.2 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.4% | 52.1% | 41.7% | 28.6% | 1.64 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Jace Roquemore | UC San Diego | 14 | 22:41 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 2.1 | 7.8 | 21.4%† | 50.0%† | 46.9%† |
| 2022 Jace Roquemore | UC San Diego | 25 | 32:34 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 3.4 | 8.1 | 26.7% | 80.0% | 50.7% |
| 2023 Jace Roquemore | UC San Diego | 24 | 33:08 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 7.5 | 43.2%† | 71.4% | 57.6% |
| 2024 Jace Roquemore | Vermont | 25 | 14:43 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 9.8 | 38.1%† | 56.0% | 57.7%† |
| 2025 Jace Roquemore | Vermont | 20 | 22:56 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 7.3 | 23.2% | 86.4%† | 45.8%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Vermont | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.3 | -2.3 to +0.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -1.0 | +1.7range +1.4 to +2.2 | 1,473 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Vermont | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.5 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +1.0 | +1.6range +1.3 to +1.9 | 1,162 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UC San Diego | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -1.8 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -0.2 | +2.5range +1.9 to +3.1 | 2,724 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | UC San Diego | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.3 | -2.1 to -0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 2,690 | ||
| 2021 | UC San Diego | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.5 | -2.6 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,121 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology