Tyrin Lawrence
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2710:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 114
- Minutes per game
- 23:46
- Points per game
- 9.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.5 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.3 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 1059 | 401 | 170 | 104 | 22 | 178 | 160 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 358–787 | 45.5% | 6.9 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 269–506 | 53.2% | 4.4 | 7.5 |
| 3P | 89–281 | 31.7% | 2.5 | 4.1 |
| FT | 254–341 | 74.5% | 3.0 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.1% | 56.5% | 35.7% | 43.3% | 0.96 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Tyrin Lawrence | Vanderbilt | 6Few games | 10:53 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 3.7 | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 28.7%† |
| 2022 Tyrin Lawrence | Vanderbilt | 31 | 15:08 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 10.2 | 22.2%† | 64.5% | 49.3% |
| 2023 Tyrin Lawrence | Vanderbilt | 28 | 29:16 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 19.1 | 40.7% | 80.2% | 64.0% |
| 2024 Tyrin Lawrence | Vanderbilt | 23 | 30:52 | 14.2 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 18.4 | 27.8% | 71.1% | 53.4% |
| 2025 Tyrin Lawrence | Georgia | 26 | 24:52 | 8.3 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 13.3 | 33.3% | 78.1% | 55.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Georgia | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.0 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +0.7 | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.6 | 2,296 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Vanderbilt | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.5 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.1 | +1.8range +1.5 to +2.2 | 2,475 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Vanderbilt | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | -0.1 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | -1.1 | +3.7range +3.1 to +4.2 | 2,421 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Vanderbilt | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.5 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,466 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology