Atin Wright
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3695:10 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 123
- Minutes per game
- 30:03
- Points per game
- 13.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.5 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.9 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 1658 | 277 | 151 | 117 | 4 | 179 | 214 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 520–1320 | 39.4% | 10.7 | 14.3 |
| 2P | 275–643 | 42.8% | 5.2 | 7.0 |
| 3P | 245–677 | 36.2% | 5.5 | 7.3 |
| FT | 373–435 | 85.7% | 3.5 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.7% | 54.8% | 51.3% | 33.0% | 0.84 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Atin Wright | CS Northridge | 17 | 14:43 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 11.0 | 28.8% | 94.1%† | 47.6%† |
| 2022 Atin Wright | CS Northridge | 26 | 33:54 | 15.0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 17.7 | 33.1% | 83.8% | 50.9% |
| 2023 Atin Wright | CS Northridge | 22 | 33:36 | 17.5 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 20.9 | 33.8% | 84.6% | 55.9% |
| 2024 Atin Wright | Drake | 28 | 31:34 | 13.2 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 16.7 | 39.3% | 79.1% | 57.0% |
| 2025 Atin Wright | North Texas | 30 | 31:21 | 14.8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 18.8 | 40.0% | 93.3% | 57.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | North Texas | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.7 | +2.4 to +4.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +2.2 | +5.4range +4.6 to +6.1 | 2,411 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Drake | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +0.4 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +1.1 | +4.3range +3.4 to +5.3 | 3,038 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.3 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -0.0 | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.8 | 2,477 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.5 | -3.4 to -1.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -2.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,721 | ||
| 2021 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.2 | -3.3 to -1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -1.5 | Not computed for this season | 880 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology