Pavlo Dziuba
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
323:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 57
- Minutes per game
- 5:40
- Points per game
- 0.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 0.9 / 0.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 5.3 | 6.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 7.8 |
| Season totals | 43 | 53 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 18–39 | 46.2%† | 0.7 | 4.8 |
| 2P | 17–34 | 50.0%† | 0.6 | 4.2 |
| 3P | 1–5 | 20.0%† | 0.1 | 0.6 |
| FT | 6–14 | 42.9%† | 0.2 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.4%† | 47.6%† | 12.8%† | 35.9%† | 0.30 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Pavlo Dziuba | Arizona St | 7Few games | 4:07 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.2 | — | 50.0%† | 79.8%† |
| 2022 Pavlo Dziuba | Maryland | 8Few games | 3:50 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 50.0%† | — | 50.0%† |
| 2023 Pavlo Dziuba | Maryland | 5Few games | 1:59 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0%† |
| 2024 Pavlo Dziuba | High Point | 19 | 8:28 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 5.2 | 0.0%† | 30.0%† | 51.5%† |
| 2025 Pavlo Dziuba | E Washington | 18Under 100 minutes | 5:10 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 0.0%† | 100.0%† | 42.4%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | E Washington | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -3.5 | -4.3 to -2.6 | Limited evidence | -2.8 | -0.6 | +0.2range +0.1 to +0.3 | 307 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2024 | High Point | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.1 | -2.1 to +0.1 | Limited evidence | -0.9 | -0.1 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.7 | 494 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology