Tyler Patterson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3340:10 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 126
- Minutes per game
- 26:31
- Points per game
- 6.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.5 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.7 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 844 | 183 | 69 | 79 | 21 | 50 | 170 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 292–719 | 40.6% | 5.7 | 8.6 |
| 2P | 68–138 | 49.3% | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 3P | 224–581 | 38.6% | 4.6 | 7.0 |
| FT | 36–42 | 85.7% | 0.3 | 0.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.2% | 57.2% | 80.8% | 5.8% | 1.38 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Tyler Patterson | Montana St | 9Few games | 16:39 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 6.4 | 40.0%† | — | 50.0%† |
| 2022 Tyler Patterson | Montana St | 25 | 24:15 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 11.4 | 35.2% | 92.3%† | 54.2% |
| 2023 Tyler Patterson | Montana St | 32 | 24:15 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 8.1 | 34.1% | 80.0%† | 51.9% |
| 2024 Tyler Patterson | Montana St | 31 | 35:34 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 9.3 | 39.0% | 78.6%† | 57.1% |
| 2025 Tyler Patterson | Montana St | 29 | 24:20 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 13.4 | 45.0% | 90.0%† | 65.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | -0.1 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +0.7 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.3 | 2,404 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -0.7 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -0.0 | +4.1range +3.5 to +4.9 | 3,854 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.1 | -0.1 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +1.6 | +3.5range +2.8 to +4.2 | 2,557 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.5 | +0.5 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.7 | Not computed for this season | 2,055 | ||
| 2021 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.3 | -1.0 to +0.5 | Limited evidence | -0.5 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 532 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology