Chance McMillian
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2732:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 104
- Minutes per game
- 26:17
- Points per game
- 10.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.0 | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.3 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 1042 | 341 | 156 | 73 | 13 | 103 | 177 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 364–787 | 46.3% | 7.6 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 197–367 | 53.7% | 3.5 | 5.4 |
| 3P | 167–420 | 39.8% | 4.0 | 6.1 |
| FT | 147–177 | 83.1% | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.9% | 60.2% | 53.4% | 22.5% | 1.51 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Chance McMillian | Grand Canyon | 10Under 100 minutes | 9:45 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 13.1 | 16.7%† | 66.7%† | 47.6%† |
| 2022 Chance McMillian | Grand Canyon | 21 | 19:34 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 11.7 | 33.9% | 82.6%† | 48.0% |
| 2023 Chance McMillian | Grand Canyon | 24 | 29:37 | 10.4 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 14.0 | 38.9% | 69.8% | 55.4% |
| 2024 Chance McMillian | Texas Tech | 21 | 28:47 | 12.1 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 16.9 | 43.0% | 93.8% | 65.7% |
| 2025 Chance McMillian | Texas Tech | 28 | 32:27 | 13.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 17.0 | 42.3% | 87.7% | 67.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Texas Tech | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +5.1 | +3.6 to +6.2 | Sufficient evidence | +4.1 | +1.0 | +5.3range +4.5 to +6.0 | 3,078 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Texas Tech | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.3 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +3.5 | -2.1 | +3.7range +2.9 to +4.3 | 1,948 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | +0.0 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -0.5 | +4.1range +3.5 to +4.9 | 2,247 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.7 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,261 | ||
| 2021 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -1.2 to +1.4 | Limited evidence | +0.2 | -0.0 | Not computed for this season | 329 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology