Femi Odukale
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3465:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 120
- Minutes per game
- 28:53
- Points per game
- 8.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 3.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.8 | 6.1 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 1022 | 530 | 364 | 142 | 80 | 255 | 327 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 359–862 | 41.6% | 7.2 | 9.9 |
| 2P | 298–659 | 45.2% | 5.5 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 61–203 | 30.0% | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| FT | 243–447 | 54.4% | 3.7 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.2% | 48.3% | 23.5% | 51.9% | 1.43 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Femi Odukale | Pittsburgh | 20 | 21:10 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 13.5 | 36.4%† | 49.3% | 52.5% |
| 2022 Femi Odukale | Pittsburgh | 26 | 32:25 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 3.4 | 13.0 | 29.0% | 63.2% | 48.1% |
| 2023 Femi Odukale | Seton Hall | 22 | 28:43 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 9.8 | 26.7%† | 52.1% | 45.8% |
| 2024 Femi Odukale | New Mexico St | 22 | 30:01 | 11.1 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 14.8 | 32.4%† | 50.0% | 48.7% |
| 2025 Femi Odukale | Minnesota | 30 | 30:15 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 9.1 | 28.9%† | 53.4% | 47.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Minnesota | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.7 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +2.3 | +3.9range +3.3 to +4.5 | 2,945 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | New Mexico St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.8 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.5 | +1.9range +1.5 to +2.3 | 2,119 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Seton Hall | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | -0.2 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +1.9 | +3.2range +2.6 to +3.7 | 2,052 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Pittsburgh | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.3 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +1.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,684 | ||
| 2021 | Pittsburgh | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.4 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,246 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology