Chuck Harris
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3744:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 129
- Minutes per game
- 29:02
- Points per game
- 12.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 2.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.4 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.0 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 1594 | 378 | 308 | 107 | 18 | 211 | 275 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 557–1355 | 41.1% | 10.5 | 14.5 |
| 2P | 315–713 | 44.2% | 5.5 | 7.6 |
| 3P | 242–642 | 37.7% | 5.0 | 6.9 |
| FT | 238–294 | 81.0% | 2.3 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0% | 53.7% | 47.4% | 21.7% | 1.46 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Chuck Harris | Butler | 23 | 29:40 | 13.2 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 17.8 | 41.4% | 83.6% | 54.6% |
| 2022 Chuck Harris | Butler | 27 | 29:01 | 11.9 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 16.4 | 30.8% | 73.2% | 49.3% |
| 2023 Chuck Harris | Butler | 24 | 29:30 | 10.6 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 14.4 | 35.6% | 84.7% | 52.1% |
| 2024 Chuck Harris | SMU | 24 | 30:22 | 13.9 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 18.3 | 41.7% | 80.0% | 55.7% |
| 2025 Chuck Harris | SMU | 31 | 27:10 | 12.3 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 18.1 | 39.3% | 82.1% | 56.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.7 | +1.4 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +0.8 | +4.4range +3.7 to +5.2 | 2,586 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.7 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.5 | +3.7range +3.1 to +4.3 | 2,287 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Butler | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -1.0 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.1 | +2.6range +2.0 to +3.1 | 2,422 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Butler | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -2.0 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,557 | ||
| 2021 | Butler | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.0 | -2.2 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.7 | Not computed for this season | 2,242 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology