Luke Barrett
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1636:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 79
- Minutes per game
- 20:43
- Points per game
- 5.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.7 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.0 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 448 | 314 | 62 | 37 | 19 | 42 | 119 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 167–367 | 45.5% | 4.6 | 9.0 |
| 2P | 118–200 | 59.0% | 2.5 | 4.9 |
| 3P | 49–167 | 29.3% | 2.1 | 4.1 |
| FT | 65–93 | 69.9% | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.2% | 54.9% | 45.5% | 25.3% | 1.48 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Luke Barrett | St Mary's CA | 12Under 100 minutes | 3:43 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 9.0 | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 36.0%† |
| 2023 Luke Barrett | St Mary's CA | 16 | 10:08 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 10.4 | 46.2%† | 66.7%† | 62.5%† |
| 2024 Luke Barrett | St Mary's CA | 22 | 16:17 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 13.5 | 28.9%† | 75.0% | 59.3%† |
| 2025 Luke Barrett | St Mary's CA | 29 | 36:57 | 9.5 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 10.3 | 29.4% | 70.5% | 53.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.7 | +2.5 to +4.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +2.5 | +6.2range +5.4 to +7.2 | 3,500 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.3 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +0.2 | +1.6range +1.3 to +1.9 | 1,158 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +1.1 to +2.7 | Limited evidence | +0.5 | +1.4 | +0.8range +0.7 to +1.0 | 506 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology