Jabe Mullins
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2185:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 128
- Minutes per game
- 17:04
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.9 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.4 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 677 | 242 | 144 | 72 | 22 | 92 | 112 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 224–550 | 40.7% | 4.3 | 10.1 |
| 2P | 103–209 | 49.3% | 1.6 | 3.8 |
| 3P | 121–341 | 35.5% | 2.7 | 6.2 |
| FT | 108–122 | 88.5% | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.7% | 56.1% | 62.0% | 22.2% | 1.57 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Jabe Mullins | St Mary's CA | 18 | 16:35 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 7.4 | 26.5%† | 83.3%† | 41.5%† |
| 2022 Jabe Mullins | St Mary's CA | 30 | 9:00 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 12.1 | 37.5%† | 60.0%† | 54.4%† |
| 2023 Jabe Mullins | Washington St | 28 | 22:26 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 15.2 | 44.2% | 86.2% | 62.1% |
| 2024 Jabe Mullins | Washington St | 22 | 8:30 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 5.6 | 23.1%† | — | 31.7%† |
| 2025 Jabe Mullins | Montana St | 30 | 26:43 | 9.2 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 13.8 | 31.0% | 94.4% | 60.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +0.7 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +0.9 | +4.3range +3.7 to +5.0 | 2,717 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Washington St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -1.9 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.2 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6 | 640 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Washington St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.0 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | -0.1 | +2.8range +2.2 to +3.4 | 1,925 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.1 | -0.0 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 892 | ||
| 2021 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.4 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +1.5 | Not computed for this season | 913 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology