Ronnie DeGray III
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1989:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 91
- Minutes per game
- 21:52
- Points per game
- 6.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.2 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.4 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 568 | 355 | 64 | 68 | 37 | 73 | 203 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 202–449 | 45.0% | 4.9 | 9.0 |
| 2P | 148–280 | 52.9% | 3.1 | 5.6 |
| 3P | 54–169 | 32.0% | 1.9 | 3.4 |
| FT | 110–163 | 67.5% | 1.8 | 3.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.0% | 54.5% | 37.6% | 36.3% | 0.88 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Ronnie DeGray III | Massachusetts | 11 | 27:57 | 9.3 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 13.3 | 37.5%† | 63.0% | 60.8%† |
| 2022 Ronnie DeGray III | Missouri | 26 | 24:57 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 13.4 | 30.3% | 71.9% | 55.3% |
| 2023 Ronnie DeGray III | Missouri | 14 | 7:28 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 7.7 | 22.2%† | 100.0%† | 50.3%† |
| 2024 Ronnie DeGray III | Wichita St | 19 | 20:09 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 10.8 | 37.0%† | 63.3% | 55.3%† |
| 2025 Ronnie DeGray III | Wichita St | 21 | 25:59 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 9.2 | 30.2%† | 66.0% | 49.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Wichita St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.2 | +0.5 to +3.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +2.3 | +2.8range +2.3 to +3.3 | 1,783 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Wichita St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | -0.2 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | +0.9 | +1.9range +1.6 to +2.4 | 1,298 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Missouri | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.3 to +0.8 | Limited evidence | -0.4 | +0.3 | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.5 | 384 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Missouri | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.8 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,089 | ||
| 2021 | Massachusetts | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -1.0 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,156 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology