Andre Lorentsson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
951:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 87
- Minutes per game
- 10:56
- Points per game
- 3.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.8 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.1 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 288 | 156 | 27 | 22 | 3 | 30 | 84 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 88–205 | 42.9% | 2.4 | 8.6 |
| 2P | 33–51 | 64.7%† | 0.6 | 2.1 |
| 3P | 55–154 | 35.7% | 1.8 | 6.5 |
| FT | 57–68 | 83.8% | 0.8 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.3% | 61.3% | 75.1% | 33.2% | 0.90 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Andre Lorentsson | St Louis | 2Few games | 6:44 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0.0%† | 100.0%† | 25.8%† |
| 2022 Andre Lorentsson | St Louis | 5Few games | 1:49 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 17.6 | 0.0%† | — | 66.7%† |
| 2023 Andre Lorentsson | Toledo | 28 | 7:14 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 12.4 | 34.9%† | 80.0%† | 55.7%† |
| 2024 Andre Lorentsson | Toledo | 26 | 15:12 | 5.4 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 14.3 | 43.9% | 89.5% | 73.7%† |
| 2025 Andre Lorentsson | Toledo | 26 | 12:43 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 9.4 | 30.0% | 69.2%† | 51.5%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Toledo | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.6 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -1.1 | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.8 | 1,174 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Toledo | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | -0.0 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +2.3 | -1.0 | +2.0range +1.6 to +2.4 | 1,403 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Toledo | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.7 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.4 | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.8 | 673 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology