Max Brooks
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2788:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 119
- Minutes per game
- 23:26
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.0 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 2.8 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 1258 | 678 | 131 | 104 | 227 | 198 | 332 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 542–847 | 64.0% | 7.1 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 540–838 | 64.4% | 7.0 | 12.0 |
| 3P | 2–9 | 22.2%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 172–287 | 59.9% | 2.4 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.1% | 64.6% | 1.1% | 33.9% | 0.66 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Max Brooks | MA Lowell | 16 | 11:01 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 13.2 | 50.0%† | 52.0% | 65.9%† |
| 2022 Max Brooks | MA Lowell | 25 | 22:51 | 10.9 | 6.1 | 0.6 | 19.1 | — | 60.0% | 63.4% |
| 2023 Max Brooks | MA Lowell | 27 | 20:37 | 8.4 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 16.2 | 100.0%† | 50.0% | 63.1% |
| 2024 Max Brooks | MA Lowell | 26 | 26:50 | 11.2 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 16.7 | 0.0%† | 62.8% | 59.6% |
| 2025 Max Brooks | MA Lowell | 25 | 31:28 | 16.4 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 20.8 | 0.0%† | 65.8% | 70.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.6 | +1.4 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +0.6 | +4.9range +4.3 to +5.6 | 2,768 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.2 | +1.0 to +3.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.1 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.3 | 2,569 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.1 | +0.7 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +1.5 | +2.5range +1.9 to +3.0 | 1,960 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.4 | +1.0 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +1.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,884 | ||
| 2021 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.3 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 601 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology