Otis Frazier III
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2323:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 101
- Minutes per game
- 23:00
- Points per game
- 8.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.4 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.6 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 848 | 419 | 127 | 148 | 40 | 135 | 173 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 298–650 | 45.8% | 6.4 | 11.2 |
| 2P | 226–404 | 55.9% | 4.0 | 7.0 |
| 3P | 72–246 | 29.3% | 2.4 | 4.2 |
| FT | 180–268 | 67.2% | 2.7 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.4% | 55.2% | 37.8% | 41.2% | 0.94 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Otis Frazier III | George Mason | 9Few games | 5:17 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 7.6 | 30.0%† | — | 28.1%† |
| 2022 Otis Frazier III | George Mason | 13Under 100 minutes | 7:22 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 10.0 | 16.7%† | 16.7%† | 45.0%† |
| 2023 Otis Frazier III | UTEP | 24 | 24:36 | 7.1 | 4.5 | 0.7 | 11.6 | 27.7%† | 66.7% | 56.0% |
| 2024 Otis Frazier III | UTEP | 27 | 28:03 | 10.4 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 14.9 | 27.9% | 63.7% | 57.3% |
| 2025 Otis Frazier III | UTEP | 28 | 29:44 | 12.9 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 17.4 | 31.1% | 73.0% | 55.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UTEP | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.4 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +1.4 | +4.3range +3.8 to +5.0 | 2,707 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | UTEP | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.0 | +1.7 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +2.7 | +4.6range +4.0 to +5.4 | 2,698 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UTEP | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.3 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.4 | +3.0range +2.4 to +3.6 | 2,029 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | George Mason | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.8 | -1.9 to +0.2 | Limited evidence | -0.8 | -0.0 | Not computed for this season | 312 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology