Zach Anderson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2773:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 116
- Minutes per game
- 23:55
- Points per game
- 7.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.3 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.2 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| Season totals | 849 | 473 | 143 | 72 | 43 | 122 | 147 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 294–659 | 44.6% | 5.7 | 9.5 |
| 2P | 173–349 | 49.6% | 3.0 | 5.0 |
| 3P | 121–310 | 39.0% | 2.7 | 4.5 |
| FT | 140–205 | 68.3% | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.8% | 56.7% | 47.0% | 31.1% | 1.17 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Zach Anderson | FGCU | 11 | 15:40 | 2.5 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 6.5 | 12.0%† | 56.3%† | 34.1%† |
| 2022 Zach Anderson | FGCU | 30 | 18:53 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 9.7 | 40.0% | 67.6% | 57.9% |
| 2023 Zach Anderson | FGCU | 14 | 31:02 | 11.1 | 6.3 | 2.1 | 14.4 | 32.6%† | 70.8% | 57.7% |
| 2024 Zach Anderson | FGCU | 28 | 32:20 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 16.5 | 47.9% | 68.8% | 59.7% |
| 2025 Zach Anderson | George Mason | 33 | 21:04 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 8.9 | 39.8% | 70.8%† | 54.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | George Mason | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.6 | +2.2 to +5.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +3.3 | +3.5range +3.0 to +4.1 | 2,301 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.9 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -1.4 | +3.1range +2.3 to +3.8 | 2,675 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.7 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +0.7 | +3.4range +2.9 to +3.9 | 1,335 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -0.7 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,817 | ||
| 2021 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.7 to +1.2 | Limited evidence | -0.6 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 520 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology