Stephan Swenson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3528:50 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 121
- Minutes per game
- 29:10
- Points per game
- 10.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 4.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.7 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.6 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 1290 | 383 | 589 | 165 | 13 | 277 | 292 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 455–1081 | 42.1% | 8.9 | 12.3 |
| 2P | 281–651 | 43.2% | 5.4 | 7.4 |
| 3P | 174–430 | 40.5% | 3.6 | 4.9 |
| FT | 206–255 | 80.8% | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.1% | 54.1% | 39.8% | 23.6% | 2.13 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Stephan Swenson | Stetson | 20 | 25:05 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 7.0 | 44.8%† | 81.0%† | 47.7%† |
| 2022 Stephan Swenson | Stetson | 24 | 27:21 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 5.3 | 11.5 | 31.3%† | 75.6% | 48.4% |
| 2023 Stephan Swenson | Stetson | 25 | 27:25 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 4.7 | 16.1 | 41.6% | 87.5% | 58.9% |
| 2024 Stephan Swenson | Stetson | 28 | 34:19 | 14.5 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 16.9 | 35.0% | 81.6% | 51.5% |
| 2025 Stephan Swenson | UC Santa Barbara | 24 | 30:12 | 13.9 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 18.4 | 45.9% | 76.6% | 59.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +0.9 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +0.2 | +4.5range +3.9 to +5.3 | 2,326 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Stetson | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | -0.4 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +2.6 | -1.8 | +4.3range +3.4 to +5.2 | 2,867 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Stetson | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.4 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +2.7 | -1.2 | +3.1range +2.6 to +3.7 | 2,083 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Stetson | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.2 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,178 | ||
| 2021 | Stetson | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.2 | -2.2 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -1.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,464 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology