Bash Wieland
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1846:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 87
- Minutes per game
- 21:14
- Points per game
- 9.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.6 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.2 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 839 | 277 | 108 | 51 | 7 | 59 | 139 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 326–618 | 52.8% | 7.1 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 287–479 | 59.9% | 5.5 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 39–139 | 28.1% | 1.6 | 3.0 |
| FT | 148–182 | 81.3% | 2.1 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.9% | 60.1% | 22.5% | 29.4% | 1.83 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Bash Wieland | Bellarmine | 14 | 7:10 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 15.1 | 0.0%† | 85.7%† | 52.7%† |
| 2022 Bash Wieland | Bellarmine | 19 | 5:57 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 9.2 | 9.1%† | 42.9%† | 37.1%† |
| 2023 Bash Wieland | Bellarmine | 6Few games | 29:32 | 9.8 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 13.3 | 26.7%† | 81.0%† | 59.9%† |
| 2024 Bash Wieland | Bellarmine | 20 | 32:13 | 14.7 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 18.3 | 25.0%† | 82.3% | 59.0% |
| 2025 Bash Wieland | Chattanooga | 28 | 28:59 | 15.1 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 20.8 | 35.2% | 83.5% | 64.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Chattanooga | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.3 | +1.2 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +2.2 | +0.1 | +3.9range +3.4 to +4.5 | 2,191 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Bellarmine | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -1.9 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -1.5 | +1.5range +1.1 to +1.9 | 2,069 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Bellarmine | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.0 | -0.5 to +0.5 | Limited evidence | +0.9 | -0.9 | +0.6range +0.6 to +0.7 | 550 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Bellarmine | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -3.6 | -4.5 to -2.5 | Limited evidence | -2.1 | -1.5 | Not computed for this season | 355 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology