Zhuric Phelps
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2797:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 107
- Minutes per game
- 26:09
- Points per game
- 12.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.3 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.9 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 3.3 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 1320 | 406 | 239 | 177 | 24 | 232 | 188 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 469–1269 | 37.0% | 11.9 | 18.1 |
| 2P | 371–870 | 42.6% | 8.1 | 12.4 |
| 3P | 98–399 | 24.6% | 3.7 | 5.7 |
| FT | 284–418 | 67.9% | 3.9 | 6.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40.8% | 45.4% | 31.4% | 32.9% | 1.03 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Zhuric Phelps | SMU | 28 | 14:32 | 3.9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 10.6 | 21.2%† | 54.2%† | 43.7% |
| 2023 Zhuric Phelps | SMU | 25 | 32:10 | 17.5 | 3.9 | 3.3 | 21.7 | 27.7% | 61.8% | 45.4% |
| 2024 Zhuric Phelps | SMU | 25 | 30:52 | 15.3 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 19.8 | 20.4% | 75.8% | 46.9% |
| 2025 Zhuric Phelps | Texas A&M | 29 | 28:06 | 13.6 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 19.3 | 26.0% | 69.7% | 44.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Texas A&M | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -1.0 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.2 | +3.8range +3.0 to +4.5 | 2,820 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.8 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -0.7 | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.8 | 2,432 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.4 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.4 | +2.8range +2.2 to +3.2 | 2,892 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | SMU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.6 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,316 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology