AJ Allenspach
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1121:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 71
- Minutes per game
- 15:48
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.5 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 4.7 |
| Season totals | 379 | 270 | 48 | 27 | 16 | 77 | 133 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 152–246 | 61.8% | 3.5 | 8.8 |
| 2P | 151–244 | 61.9% | 3.4 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 1–2 | 50.0%† | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| FT | 74–120 | 61.7% | 1.7 | 4.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.0% | 63.4% | 0.8% | 48.8% | 0.62 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 AJ Allenspach | Army | 11Under 100 minutes | 8:28 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 5.6 | — | 30.0%† | 31.9%† |
| 2023 AJ Allenspach | Army | 6Few games | 6:01 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 4.4 | — | — | 40.0%† |
| 2024 AJ Allenspach | Army | 26 | 9:21 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 9.5 | 0.0%† | 47.1%† | 53.2%† |
| 2025 AJ Allenspach | Army | 28 | 26:46 | 10.9 | 6.8 | 1.2 | 16.2 | 100.0%† | 67.7% | 69.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Army | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.4 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.3 | +3.2range +2.8 to +3.7 | 2,484 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Army | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.7 | -2.8 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.5 | -0.3 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.8 | 768 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2022 | Army | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.0 | -1.8 to -0.1 | Limited evidence | -1.7 | +0.7 | Not computed for this season | 324 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology