Julian Hammond III
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2347:59 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 113
- Minutes per game
- 20:47
- Points per game
- 7.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.5 | 4.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 851 | 251 | 229 | 89 | 10 | 190 | 134 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 283–700 | 40.4% | 6.2 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 169–399 | 42.4% | 3.5 | 6.8 |
| 3P | 114–301 | 37.9% | 2.7 | 5.1 |
| FT | 171–202 | 84.7% | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.6% | 53.9% | 43.0% | 28.9% | 1.21 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Julian Hammond III | Colorado | 28 | 12:17 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9.4 | 40.0%† | 75.0%† | 48.9%† |
| 2023 Julian Hammond III | Colorado | 33 | 20:47 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 13.5 | 33.8% | 80.6% | 51.7% |
| 2024 Julian Hammond III | Colorado | 20 | 20:28 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 13.4 | 40.0% | 76.5%† | 53.7% |
| 2025 Julian Hammond III | Colorado | 32 | 28:24 | 12.6 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 17.7 | 38.6% | 90.3% | 56.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -1.2 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | +0.3 | +3.2range +2.4 to +3.8 | 3,181 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.5 | -1.7 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -0.7 | +1.3range +1.0 to +1.6 | 1,385 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.9 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.0 | +2.4range +1.9 to +3.0 | 2,179 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.4 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,188 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology