Erik Reynolds II
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3765:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 111
- Minutes per game
- 33:56
- Points per game
- 16.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.5 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.4 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 1826 | 306 | 287 | 112 | 38 | 192 | 239 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 594–1448 | 41.0% | 13.0 | 15.4 |
| 2P | 304–602 | 50.5% | 5.4 | 6.4 |
| 3P | 290–846 | 34.3% | 7.6 | 9.0 |
| FT | 348–402 | 86.6% | 3.6 | 4.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.0% | 56.2% | 58.4% | 27.8% | 1.49 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Erik Reynolds II | St Joseph's PA | 23 | 32:16 | 12.3 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 15.3 | 33.3% | 83.3% | 53.6% |
| 2023 Erik Reynolds II | St Joseph's PA | 26 | 34:50 | 20.1 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 23.1 | 38.2% | 88.1% | 60.1% |
| 2024 Erik Reynolds II | St Joseph's PA | 29 | 34:48 | 17.2 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 19.8 | 37.2% | 86.2% | 58.8% |
| 2025 Erik Reynolds II | St Joseph's PA | 33 | 33:36 | 15.8 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 18.8 | 29.1% | 86.8% | 51.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.7 | +1.3 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | +0.8 | +6.0range +5.2 to +7.1 | 3,763 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.6 | +2.2 to +4.8 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +1.1 | +6.1range +5.2 to +7.0 | 3,542 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.8 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.1 | +5.2range +4.4 to +6.0 | 3,178 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.2 | -2.0 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 2,592 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology