Julian Roper II
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1775:41 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 89
- Minutes per game
- 19:57
- Points per game
- 3.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 7.6 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 339 | 290 | 67 | 81 | 24 | 55 | 171 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 122–328 | 37.2% | 3.7 | 7.4 |
| 2P | 69–169 | 40.8% | 1.9 | 3.8 |
| 3P | 53–159 | 33.3% | 1.8 | 3.6 |
| FT | 42–74 | 56.8% | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.3% | 47.0% | 48.5% | 22.6% | 1.22 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Julian Roper II | Northwestern | 23 | 21:08 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 7.9 | 36.6%† | 83.3%† | 47.6%† |
| 2023 Julian Roper II | Northwestern | 12 | 22:05 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 38.9%† | 38.5%† | 53.5%† |
| 2024 Julian Roper II | Notre Dame | 25 | 22:52 | 5.3 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 9.2 | 34.3% | 48.0% | 46.5% |
| 2025 Julian Roper II | Notre Dame | 29 | 15:37 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 5.4 | 23.3%† | 55.6%† | 43.0%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.5 | -2.9 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | -0.4 | +1.5range +1.0 to +1.9 | 1,302 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.7 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +1.0 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.8 | 1,684 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Northwestern | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.6 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +0.2 | +1.1range +0.9 to +1.3 | 842 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Northwestern | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.2 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,683 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology