Tyler Whitney-Sidney
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2857:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 101
- Minutes per game
- 28:17
- Points per game
- 12.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.5 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.5 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.7 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 1267 | 354 | 201 | 91 | 1 | 192 | 180 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 437–951 | 46.0% | 9.4 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 350–674 | 51.9% | 6.7 | 9.4 |
| 3P | 87–277 | 31.4% | 2.7 | 3.9 |
| FT | 306–393 | 77.9% | 3.9 | 5.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.5% | 56.4% | 29.1% | 41.3% | 1.05 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Tyler Whitney-Sidney | Lehigh | 22 | 22:19 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 11.5 | 43.8%† | 73.2% | 51.8% |
| 2023 Tyler Whitney-Sidney | Lehigh | 25 | 29:56 | 13.4 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 17.9 | 26.9% | 89.1% | 59.6% |
| 2024 Tyler Whitney-Sidney | Lehigh | 27 | 29:48 | 15.4 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 20.7 | 29.9% | 73.3% | 55.8% |
| 2025 Tyler Whitney-Sidney | Lehigh | 27 | 30:08 | 13.9 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 18.4 | 34.5% | 72.4% | 56.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Lehigh | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -2.6 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.9 | +2.8range +2.0 to +3.7 | 2,767 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Lehigh | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.5 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -0.6 | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.7 | 2,826 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Lehigh | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.1 | -0.1 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.2 | +3.3range +2.7 to +4.0 | 2,629 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Lehigh | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.4 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,693 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology