Kerr Kriisa
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3112:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 110
- Minutes per game
- 28:18
- Points per game
- 8.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 4.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.7 | 2.1 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.3 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 954 | 233 | 465 | 59 | 8 | 239 | 200 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 300–844 | 35.5% | 7.7 | 10.8 |
| 2P | 64–155 | 41.3% | 1.4 | 2.0 |
| 3P | 236–689 | 34.3% | 6.3 | 8.9 |
| FT | 118–147 | 80.3% | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.5% | 52.5% | 81.6% | 17.4% | 1.95 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Kerr Kriisa | Arizona | 7Few games | 24:24 | 5.9 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 9.6 | 38.2%† | 100.0%† | 52.7%† |
| 2022 Kerr Kriisa | Arizona | 32 | 29:43 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 13.2 | 33.5% | 81.6% | 51.7% |
| 2023 Kerr Kriisa | Arizona | 21 | 33:52 | 9.4 | 2.2 | 4.9 | 11.1 | 30.1% | 81.1% | 47.8% |
| 2024 Kerr Kriisa | West Virginia | 22 | 33:09 | 11.4 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 13.8 | 42.6% | 77.5% | 61.9% |
| 2025 Kerr Kriisa | Kentucky | 9Few games | 17:21 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 10.2 | 26.3%† | 85.7%† | 43.4%† |
| 2026 Kerr Kriisa | Cincinnati | 19 | 20:46 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 11.2 | 32.0% | 75.0%† | 49.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Cincinnati · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $185K
- 80% range $93K to $290K
- Median share of team pool
- 5.4%
- team pool $3.55M, 80% range $2.50M to $5.00M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $185K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $26K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 30.0%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Cincinnati: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cincinnati | $185Kspeculative | $93K to $290K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.0 | +0.9 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +2.0 | +2.2range +1.9 to +2.4 | 1,286 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +1.2 to +2.6 | Limited evidence | +1.7 | +0.3 | +0.7range +0.7 to +0.8 | 572 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2024 | West Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -2.0 to -0.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -2.6 | +1.7range +1.3 to +2.1 | 2,613 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +0.9 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.3 | +5.0range +4.1 to +5.8 | 2,585 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.9 | +2.6 to +5.2 | Sufficient evidence | +2.8 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 3,466 | ||
| 2021 | Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.4 to +0.3 | Limited evidence | +0.5 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 564 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology