Keeshawn Kellman
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1866:46 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 89
- Minutes per game
- 20:58
- Points per game
- 10.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.6 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.3 | 11.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 | 4.2 |
| Season totals | 947 | 524 | 68 | 13 | 78 | 154 | 196 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 397–633 | 62.7% | 7.1 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 393–614 | 64.0% | 6.9 | 13.2 |
| 3P | 4–19 | 21.1%† | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| FT | 149–235 | 63.4% | 2.6 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.0% | 64.3% | 3.0% | 37.1% | 0.44 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Keeshawn Kellman | Princeton | 5Few games | 2:43 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 29.5 | — | 33.3%† | 47.0%† |
| 2022 Keeshawn Kellman | Princeton | 5Few games | 6:01 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 27.9 | — | 75.0%† | 76.3%† |
| 2023 Keeshawn Kellman | Princeton | 27 | 17:18 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 19.7 | — | 65.6% | 65.0% |
| 2024 Keeshawn Kellman | FGCU | 28 | 24:46 | 12.1 | 7.1 | 1.0 | 19.5 | 0.0%† | 68.2% | 68.6% |
| 2025 Keeshawn Kellman | FGCU | 24 | 27:37 | 14.5 | 7.9 | 1.0 | 21.0 | 26.7%† | 58.2% | 60.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.3 | +1.3 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.1 | +3.8range +3.2 to +4.4 | 1,752 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.1 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +1.1 | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.6 | 2,047 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Princeton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.4 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.8 | +2.0range +1.5 to +2.5 | 1,632 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology