Ryan Wade
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1983:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 99
- Minutes per game
- 20:02
- Points per game
- 4.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.5 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.3 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 414 | 146 | 147 | 29 | 7 | 89 | 139 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 139–399 | 34.8% | 4.0 | 8.0 |
| 2P | 50–109 | 45.9% | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 3P | 89–290 | 30.7% | 2.9 | 5.8 |
| FT | 47–58 | 81.0% | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.0% | 48.8% | 72.7% | 14.5% | 1.65 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Ryan Wade | Holy Cross | 26 | 28:42 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 8.0 | 29.8% | 87.5%† | 47.0% |
| 2021 Ryan Wade | Holy Cross | 14 | 26:07 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 9.2 | 31.0% | 66.7%† | 49.1%† |
| 2023 Ryan Wade | WI Green Bay | 24 | 15:57 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 30.6%† | 83.3%† | 48.9%† |
| 2024 Ryan Wade | WI Green Bay | 16 | 9:33 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 11.1%† | 100.0%† | 25.2%† |
| 2025 Ryan Wade | WI Green Bay | 19 | 17:42 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 39.2% | 77.8%† | 59.9%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -1.9 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -1.9 | +1.0range +0.9 to +1.3 | 1,149 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.1 | -3.0 to -1.3 | Limited evidence | -1.9 | -0.2 | +0.3range +0.2 to +0.5 | 447 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.9 | -3.1 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | -1.8 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.7 | 1,241 | Season detail | |
| 2021 | Holy Cross | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.3 | -3.0 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -1.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,303 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Holy Cross | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -4.3 | -5.3 to -3.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | -3.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,526 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology