Festus Ndumanya
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1019:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 80
- Minutes per game
- 12:45
- Points per game
- 3.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.7 | 8.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 7.2 |
| Season totals | 299 | 226 | 31 | 18 | 24 | 67 | 183 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 114–233 | 48.9% | 2.9 | 9.1 |
| 2P | 114–232 | 49.1% | 2.9 | 9.1 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 71–99 | 71.7% | 1.2 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.9% | 54.1% | 0.4% | 42.5% | 0.46 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Festus Ndumanya | CS Northridge | 24 | 14:42 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 9.3 | — | 73.7%† | 65.7%† |
| 2021 Festus Ndumanya | CS Northridge | 18 | 15:33 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 12.6 | 0.0%† | 64.9% | 49.8%† |
| 2023 Festus Ndumanya | Southern Univ | 15 | 15:40 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 0.3 | 14.6 | — | 78.6% | 62.0%† |
| 2024 Festus Ndumanya | Southern Univ | 3Few games | 12:06 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 2.2 | — | — | 10.0%† |
| 2025 Festus Ndumanya | CS Northridge | 20 | 5:47 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 14.2 | — | 73.3%† | 44.0%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.5 | -2.0 to -0.8 | Limited evidence | -1.3 | -0.2 | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.5 | 410 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2024 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2023 | Southern Univ | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.3 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.7 | +1.7range +1.4 to +2.0 | 838 | Season detail | |
| 2021 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.4 | -3.6 to -1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.5 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,023 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | CS Northridge | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.1 | -2.2 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,253 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology