Colby Rogers
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3422:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 113
- Minutes per game
- 30:17
- Points per game
- 12.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.9 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 1358 | 313 | 157 | 86 | 30 | 191 | 265 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 479–1257 | 38.1% | 11.1 | 14.7 |
| 2P | 247–621 | 39.8% | 5.5 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 232–636 | 36.5% | 5.6 | 7.4 |
| FT | 168–212 | 79.2% | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.3% | 50.3% | 50.6% | 16.9% | 0.82 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Colby Rogers | Cal Poly | 27 | 22:30 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 14.8 | 34.0% | 75.0% | 49.9% |
| 2021 Colby Rogers | Cal Poly | 16 | 32:20 | 12.0 | 3.6 | 2.4 | 14.8 | 31.7% | 84.2% | 44.9% |
| 2022 Colby Rogers | Siena | 25 | 32:46 | 14.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 17.1 | 40.8% | 83.7% | 54.7% |
| 2024 Colby Rogers | Wichita St | 26 | 35:06 | 16.1 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 18.3 | 38.9% | 78.4% | 51.4% |
| 2025 Colby Rogers | Memphis | 19 | 29:47 | 9.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 12.2 | 32.5% | 69.6%† | 46.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Memphis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.1 | +0.9 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +1.2 | +5.3range +4.4 to +6.2 | 2,019 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Wichita St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.5 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.3 | +4.5range +3.6 to +5.4 | 3,210 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Siena | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.0 | -3.2 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -1.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,789 | ||
| 2021 | Cal Poly | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.9 | -3.9 to -2.0 | Sufficient evidence | -1.7 | -1.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,635 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Cal Poly | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -3.1 | -4.7 to -1.5 | Sufficient evidence | -1.3 | -1.8 | Not computed for this season | 2,049 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology