Miles Jones
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
994:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 92
- Minutes per game
- 10:48
- Points per game
- 1.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 7.0 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 175 | 202 | 62 | 21 | 17 | 43 | 120 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 62–174 | 35.6% | 1.9 | 7.0 |
| 2P | 37–76 | 48.7%† | 0.8 | 3.1 |
| 3P | 25–98 | 25.5% | 1.1 | 3.9 |
| FT | 26–42 | 61.9% | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.8% | 45.5% | 56.3% | 24.1% | 1.44 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Miles Jones | Radford | 8Few games | 2:52 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 8.7 | 50.0%† | — | 62.5%† |
| 2021 Miles Jones | Radford | 10Under 100 minutes | 8:25 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 4.3 | 11.1%† | — | 34.6%† |
| 2022 Miles Jones | UNC Greensboro | 30 | 8:16 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 11.3 | 20.7%† | 62.1% | 49.5%† |
| 2024 Miles Jones | UNC Greensboro | 19 | 12:54 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 8.6 | 36.7%† | 85.7%† | 51.9%† |
| 2025 Miles Jones | UNC Greensboro | 25 | 15:45 | 1.5 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 3.9 | 21.4%† | 33.3%† | 35.4%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -1.2 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +1.1 | +1.8range +1.4 to +2.1 | 1,189 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.5 | -3.4 to -1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -2.0 | +0.6range +0.4 to +0.8 | 809 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.9 | -1.9 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 784 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology