Jacob Hutson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1613:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 104
- Minutes per game
- 15:31
- Points per game
- 6.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.6 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 685 | 272 | 94 | 27 | 37 | 107 | 160 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 241–474 | 50.8% | 4.6 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 205–377 | 54.4% | 3.6 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 36–97 | 37.1% | 0.9 | 2.4 |
| FT | 167–264 | 63.3% | 2.5 | 6.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.6% | 58.0% | 20.5% | 55.7% | 0.88 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Jacob Hutson | Loyola-Chicago | 14Under 100 minutes | 5:20 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 18.2 | 50.0%† | 44.4%† | 56.7%† |
| 2022 Jacob Hutson | Loyola-Chicago | 24 | 11:07 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 12.1 | 23.1%† | 53.3% | 47.0%† |
| 2023 Jacob Hutson | Loyola-Chicago | 17 | 6:39 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 13.4 | 100.0%† | 50.0%† | 80.8%† |
| 2024 Jacob Hutson | Northern Iowa | 24 | 22:35 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 17.7 | 50.0%† | 65.6% | 63.2% |
| 2025 Jacob Hutson | Northern Iowa | 25 | 24:40 | 11.7 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 18.9 | 32.1% | 66.1% | 56.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Northern Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | -0.4 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +0.3 | +3.7range +2.9 to +4.5 | 1,946 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Northern Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.2 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.9 | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.7 | 1,890 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Loyola-Chicago | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.1 | +0.5 to +1.8 | Limited evidence | +0.7 | +0.4 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7 | 376 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Loyola-Chicago | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.0 | -1.9 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 875 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology