Quinton Mincey
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2258:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 96
- Minutes per game
- 23:31
- Points per game
- 9.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.7 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 8.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| Season totals | 928 | 455 | 123 | 50 | 40 | 129 | 97 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 326–702 | 46.4% | 7.3 | 12.4 |
| 2P | 227–437 | 51.9% | 4.6 | 7.7 |
| 3P | 99–265 | 37.4% | 2.8 | 4.7 |
| FT | 177–250 | 70.8% | 2.6 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 57.1% | 37.7% | 35.6% | 0.95 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Quinton Mincey | MA Lowell | 24 | 16:19 | 4.0 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 9.8 | 39.1%† | 46.4% | 47.8%† |
| 2023 Quinton Mincey | MA Lowell | 20 | 9:52 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 12.0 | 38.9%† | 50.0%† | 56.2%† |
| 2024 Quinton Mincey | MA Lowell | 27 | 27:29 | 13.7 | 6.4 | 0.9 | 20.0 | 33.9% | 75.8% | 60.0% |
| 2025 Quinton Mincey | MA Lowell | 25 | 37:06 | 16.1 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 17.3 | 40.2% | 73.3% | 57.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.7 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -1.6 | +3.9range +3.2 to +4.7 | 3,257 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | -0.2 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.3 | +3.1range +2.6 to +3.8 | 2,671 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.7 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.4 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.8 | 692 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | MA Lowell | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.4 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,338 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology