Isaiah Adams
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2376:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 91
- Minutes per game
- 26:07
- Points per game
- 9.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.6 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.8 | 5.0 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 878 | 297 | 211 | 99 | 40 | 196 | 210 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 326–797 | 40.9% | 8.8 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 234–483 | 48.4% | 5.3 | 8.1 |
| 3P | 92–314 | 29.3% | 3.5 | 5.3 |
| FT | 134–188 | 71.3% | 2.1 | 3.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.7% | 49.9% | 39.4% | 23.6% | 1.08 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Isaiah Adams | UCF | 19 | 24:46 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 16.6 | 36.1% | 57.4% | 54.6% |
| 2022 Isaiah Adams | UCF | 24 | 14:54 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 11.7 | 31.0%† | 66.7% | 46.5% |
| 2023 Isaiah Adams | Buffalo | 3Few games | 36:50 | 13.3 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 14.5 | 35.0%† | 50.0%† | 49.5%† |
| 2024 Isaiah Adams | Buffalo | 19 | 33:56 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 15.4 | 22.4% | 75.0% | 47.6% |
| 2025 Isaiah Adams | Toledo | 26 | 30:30 | 11.1 | 3.4 | 3.1 | 14.6 | 31.0% | 82.9% | 50.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Toledo | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -1.7 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -0.9 | +3.2range +2.6 to +3.9 | 2,808 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Buffalo | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.2 | -2.8 to -1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -1.8 | +1.3range +1.0 to +1.6 | 2,297 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Buffalo | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.3 | -2.0 to -0.7 | Limited evidence | -0.9 | -0.4 | +2.8range +2.3 to +3.5 | 411 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | UCF | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -2.1 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,152 | ||
| 2021 | UCF | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -0.8 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 1,494 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology