Mabor Majak
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
488:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 86
- Minutes per game
- 5:41
- Points per game
- 0.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.0 / 0.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 3.9 | 6.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 7.2 |
| Season totals | 47 | 82 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 88 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 17–46 | 37.0%† | 0.5 | 3.8 |
| 2P | 17–46 | 37.0%† | 0.5 | 3.8 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 13–31 | 41.9% | 0.4 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37.0%† | 39.4%† | 0.0%† | 67.4%† | 0.21 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Mabor Majak | Cleveland St | 11Under 100 minutes | 5:24 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6.1 | — | 100.0%† | 39.8%† |
| 2022 Mabor Majak | Cleveland St | 19Under 100 minutes | 3:39 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.3 | — | 0.0%† | 34.0%† |
| 2023 Mabor Majak | Missouri | 7Few games | 2:44 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 2.1 | — | 50.0%† | 26.6%† |
| 2024 Mabor Majak | Missouri | 21 | 7:15 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 3.2 | — | 44.4%† | 46.3%† |
| 2025 Mabor Majak | Coastal Car | 28 | 6:43 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 4.5 | — | 33.3%† | 38.0%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Coastal Car | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -1.9 to -0.3 | Limited evidence | -2.0 | +0.8 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7 | 579 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2024 | Missouri | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.4 | -2.3 to -0.4 | Limited evidence | -1.3 | -0.0 | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.5 | 519 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology