Brendan Wenzel
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2764:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 106
- Minutes per game
- 26:05
- Points per game
- 7.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.3 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 784 | 350 | 90 | 59 | 18 | 96 | 167 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 244–640 | 38.1% | 6.0 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 88–207 | 42.5% | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 3P | 156–433 | 36.0% | 4.1 | 6.3 |
| FT | 140–172 | 81.4% | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.3% | 54.8% | 67.7% | 26.9% | 0.94 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Brendan Wenzel | Utah | 2Few games | 5:10 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0%† | — | 0.0%† |
| 2022 Brendan Wenzel | Wyoming | 29 | 21:55 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 9.1 | 37.6% | 75.8% | 60.2% |
| 2023 Brendan Wenzel | Wyoming | 20 | 28:02 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 9.4 | 38.5% | 92.9% | 54.0% |
| 2024 Brendan Wenzel | Wyoming | 26 | 35:59 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 13.8 | 37.9% | 84.4% | 57.9% |
| 2025 Brendan Wenzel | TCU | 29 | 21:29 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 11.9 | 32.0% | 70.6% | 48.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TCU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.3 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +1.9 | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.2 | 2,149 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Wyoming | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.1 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -1.3 | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.5 | 2,977 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Wyoming | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -1.7 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.9 | +1.9range +1.5 to +2.3 | 1,776 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Wyoming | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.8 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 2,045 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology