Essam Mostafa
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2701:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 113
- Minutes per game
- 23:54
- Points per game
- 10.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.8 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.4 | 7.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.4 | 13.0 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3.9 |
| Season totals | 1173 | 879 | 100 | 71 | 82 | 152 | 265 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 457–858 | 53.3% | 7.6 | 12.7 |
| 2P | 451–840 | 53.7% | 7.4 | 12.4 |
| 3P | 6–18 | 33.3%† | 0.2 | 0.3 |
| FT | 253–403 | 62.8% | 3.6 | 6.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6% | 56.6% | 2.1% | 47.0% | 0.66 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Essam Mostafa | Coastal Car | 16 | 25:24 | 11.6 | 8.6 | 0.9 | 18.3 | 100.0%† | 60.5% | 57.2% |
| 2022 Essam Mostafa | Coastal Car | 24 | 29:09 | 11.5 | 9.2 | 1.1 | 15.7 | 0.0%† | 59.8% | 50.3% |
| 2023 Essam Mostafa | Coastal Car | 19 | 29:29 | 12.2 | 9.9 | 0.7 | 16.5 | 0.0%† | 71.0% | 56.2% |
| 2024 Essam Mostafa | TCU | 25 | 8:37 | 2.0 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 9.5 | — | 61.9%† | 49.8%† |
| 2025 Essam Mostafa | MTSU | 29 | 28:16 | 14.8 | 9.2 | 1.3 | 21.0 | 50.0%† | 62.5% | 62.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MTSU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.4 | +2.4 to +4.7 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | +1.5 | +5.2range +4.6 to +5.9 | 2,747 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | TCU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.4 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +1.5 | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.0 | 728 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Coastal Car | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -0.8 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.4 | +2.0range +1.7 to +2.4 | 1,864 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Coastal Car | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.4 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,886 | ||
| 2021 | Coastal Car | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.7 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,153 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology