Fletcher Abee
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2791:25 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 88
- Minutes per game
- 31:43
- Points per game
- 9.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.4 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.8 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 824 | 185 | 115 | 67 | 11 | 67 | 165 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 267–705 | 37.9% | 8.0 | 10.1 |
| 2P | 98–249 | 39.4% | 2.8 | 3.6 |
| 3P | 169–456 | 37.1% | 5.2 | 6.5 |
| FT | 121–141 | 85.8% | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.9% | 53.7% | 64.7% | 20.0% | 1.72 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Fletcher Abee | Citadel | 5Few games | 33:38 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 2.4 | 11.9 | 28.1%† | 100.0%† | 50.9%† |
| 2021 Fletcher Abee | Citadel | 14 | 34:27 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 14.3 | 35.6% | 78.8% | 55.7% |
| 2023 Fletcher Abee | UNC Asheville | 23 | 31:18 | 6.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 8.8 | 36.1% | 90.0% | 52.6% |
| 2024 Fletcher Abee | UNC Asheville | 21 | 30:24 | 10.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 13.2 | 35.5% | 94.7% | 52.6% |
| 2025 Fletcher Abee | UNC Asheville | 25 | 31:18 | 9.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 11.9 | 42.1% | 75.8% | 54.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UNC Asheville | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.8 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -0.7 | +3.5range +2.8 to +4.2 | 2,816 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | UNC Asheville | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.2 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +1.0 | +4.1range +3.4 to +4.8 | 2,144 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UNC Asheville | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.8 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +0.8 | +3.5range +2.8 to +4.3 | 2,376 | Season detail | |
| 2021 | Citadel | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.9 | -1.8 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,851 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Citadel | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.1 | -2.2 to -0.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -1.4 | Not computed for this season | 617 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology