Damari Monsanto
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1972:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 78
- Minutes per game
- 25:17
- Points per game
- 11.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.3 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.9 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 883 | 371 | 74 | 78 | 21 | 105 | 151 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 298–722 | 41.3% | 9.3 | 14.6 |
| 2P | 80–176 | 45.5% | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| 3P | 218–546 | 39.9% | 7.0 | 11.1 |
| FT | 69–82 | 84.1% | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.4% | 58.2% | 75.6% | 11.4% | 0.70 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Damari Monsanto | ETSU | 20 | 28:13 | 12.1 | 7.2 | 0.8 | 17.1 | 37.8% | 77.4% | 54.9% |
| 2022 Damari Monsanto | Wake Forest | 13 | 16:28 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 16.8 | 38.5% | 75.0%† | 54.4%† |
| 2023 Damari Monsanto | Wake Forest | 21 | 24:38 | 13.8 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 22.4 | 39.9% | 86.1% | 60.7% |
| 2025 Damari Monsanto | UT San Antonio | 24 | 28:12 | 10.9 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 15.5 | 41.8% | 100.0%† | 60.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UT San Antonio | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -1.4 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -0.3 | +3.1range +2.4 to +3.7 | 2,382 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Wake Forest | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.6 | +1.4 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +2.2 | +0.4 | +3.4range +2.8 to +3.9 | 1,765 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Wake Forest | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.6 | +1.6 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +0.7 | Not computed for this season | 668 | ||
| 2021 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.3 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,898 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology