C.J. Wilcher
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2600:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 138
- Minutes per game
- 18:51
- Points per game
- 6.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.6 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 913 | 227 | 109 | 66 | 17 | 119 | 159 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 321–758 | 42.3% | 5.5 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 136–258 | 52.7% | 1.9 | 4.0 |
| 3P | 185–500 | 37.0% | 3.6 | 7.7 |
| FT | 86–114 | 75.4% | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.6% | 56.5% | 66.0% | 15.0% | 0.92 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 C.J. Wilcher | Xavier | 15 | 9:46 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 13.6 | 34.5%† | 100.0%† | 53.5%† |
| 2022 C.J. Wilcher | Nebraska | 29 | 24:45 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 13.0 | 39.5% | 64.5% | 58.4% |
| 2023 C.J. Wilcher | Nebraska | 32 | 27:07 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 11.8 | 31.3% | 63.9% | 50.2% |
| 2024 C.J. Wilcher | Nebraska | 32 | 17:39 | 7.6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 17.1 | 38.5% | 93.5% | 60.9% |
| 2025 C.J. Wilcher | Texas A&M | 30 | 10:06 | 4.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 17.5 | 40.6% | 83.3%† | 60.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Texas A&M | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +0.8 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | -0.0 | +1.7range +1.5 to +2.0 | 1,038 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Nebraska | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | -0.2 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -0.1 | +2.2range +1.7 to +2.7 | 1,961 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Nebraska | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.7 | -3.0 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | -1.2 | +2.0range +1.4 to +2.5 | 2,891 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Nebraska | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.4 | -4.0 to -1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -2.6 | Not computed for this season | 2,580 | ||
| 2021 | Xavier | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.2 to +0.2 | Limited evidence | -0.1 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 492 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology