Robby Beasley
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
852:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 53
- Minutes per game
- 16:05
- Points per game
- 4.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.4 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.3 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 240 | 76 | 41 | 21 | 5 | 38 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 81–184 | 44.0% | 3.5 | 8.6 |
| 2P | 37–74 | 50.0%† | 1.4 | 3.5 |
| 3P | 44–110 | 40.0% | 2.1 | 5.2 |
| FT | 34–53 | 64.2% | 1.0 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.0% | 57.9% | 59.8% | 28.8% | 1.08 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Robby Beasley | UC Davis | 17 | 26:44 | 9.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 14.4 | 42.7% | 72.7% | 59.6% |
| 2024 Robby Beasley | San Francisco | 9Few games | 7:27 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 10.7 | 37.5%† | 50.0%† | 56.7%† |
| 2025 Robby Beasley | San Francisco | 27 | 12:16 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 7.0 | 33.3%† | 50.0%† | 53.8%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | San Francisco | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.7 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +0.8 | +1.1range +0.9 to +1.4 | 980 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2023 | UC Davis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | -0.0 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.0 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.8 | 1,656 | Season detail | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology