Jaden Seymour
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2567:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 94
- Minutes per game
- 27:19
- Points per game
- 11.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 1038 | 538 | 117 | 89 | 78 | 148 | 234 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 356–811 | 43.9% | 8.6 | 12.6 |
| 2P | 287–555 | 51.7% | 5.9 | 8.6 |
| 3P | 69–256 | 27.0% | 2.7 | 4.0 |
| FT | 257–365 | 70.4% | 3.9 | 5.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.2% | 53.4% | 31.6% | 45.0% | 0.79 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Jaden Seymour | ETSU | 25 | 19:13 | 4.7 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 9.8 | 13.3%† | 76.9% | 59.5%† |
| 2023 Jaden Seymour | ETSU | 17 | 28:12 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 13.0 | 20.7%† | 61.8% | 50.3% |
| 2024 Jaden Seymour | ETSU | 28 | 31:50 | 14.9 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 18.7 | 29.5% | 69.6% | 55.7% |
| 2025 Jaden Seymour | ETSU | 24 | 29:51 | 14.5 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 19.4 | 27.8% | 72.9% | 50.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -1.1 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.4 | +3.5range +2.8 to +4.3 | 2,298 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.5 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | +0.3 | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.3 | 3,079 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -1.0 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +0.1 | +2.7range +2.2 to +3.3 | 1,520 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.7 | -2.1 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,626 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology