Trey Galloway
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3505:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 132
- Minutes per game
- 26:33
- Points per game
- 7.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.5 / 3.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.4 | 2.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.1 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 975 | 325 | 416 | 101 | 19 | 213 | 246 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 379–837 | 45.3% | 6.3 | 9.6 |
| 2P | 278–515 | 54.0% | 3.9 | 5.9 |
| 3P | 101–322 | 31.4% | 2.4 | 3.7 |
| FT | 116–192 | 60.4% | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.3% | 52.9% | 38.5% | 22.9% | 1.95 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Trey Galloway | Indiana | 22 | 19:15 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 7.5 | 16.1%† | 77.8%† | 47.6%† |
| 2022 Trey Galloway | Indiana | 19 | 20:32 | 5.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 10.5 | 20.0%† | 65.0%† | 51.6%† |
| 2023 Trey Galloway | Indiana | 32 | 27:58 | 6.7 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 9.5 | 46.2% | 64.4% | 58.3% |
| 2024 Trey Galloway | Indiana | 28 | 33:08 | 11.1 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 13.5 | 28.1% | 53.4% | 54.0% |
| 2025 Trey Galloway | Indiana | 31 | 28:01 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 4.7 | 12.4 | 32.1% | 58.3% | 50.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Indiana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.6 | +1.0 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +1.1 | +4.6range +3.8 to +5.3 | 3,047 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Indiana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.3 | +2.1 to +4.5 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +0.8 | +4.7range +4.1 to +5.3 | 3,270 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Indiana | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.1 | +0.6 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +0.2 | +4.0range +3.3 to +4.8 | 2,960 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Indiana | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.0 | -1.3 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,330 | ||
| 2021 | Indiana | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.8 | -1.7 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,354 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology