Noah Farrakhan
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2440:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 93
- Minutes per game
- 26:15
- Points per game
- 11.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.5 | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.5 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 1066 | 304 | 192 | 75 | 7 | 180 | 233 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 397–974 | 40.8% | 10.5 | 16.0 |
| 2P | 309–694 | 44.5% | 7.5 | 11.4 |
| 3P | 88–280 | 31.4% | 3.0 | 4.6 |
| FT | 184–241 | 76.3% | 2.6 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.3% | 49.4% | 28.7% | 24.7% | 1.07 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Noah Farrakhan | East Carolina | 9Few games | 10:09 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 13.1 | 33.3%† | 75.0%† | 54.0%† |
| 2022 Noah Farrakhan | E Michigan | 17 | 31:51 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 20.0 | 36.8% | 73.8% | 48.1% |
| 2023 Noah Farrakhan | E Michigan | 23 | 31:25 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 15.0 | 22.6% | 76.1% | 48.1% |
| 2024 Noah Farrakhan | West Virginia | 22 | 19:07 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 15.3 | 34.3%† | 76.3% | 47.2% |
| 2025 Noah Farrakhan | Hampton | 22 | 30:13 | 15.1 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 20.0 | 31.6% | 78.9% | 52.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hampton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.1 | -2.3 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -2.2 | +2.8range +2.2 to +3.4 | 2,224 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | West Virginia | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.0 | -3.1 to -0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -1.7 | +0.8range +0.5 to +1.1 | 1,484 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | E Michigan | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.8 | -4.1 to -1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | -1.8 | +1.4range +0.9 to +2.2 | 2,594 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | E Michigan | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.1 | -2.1 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -1.2 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,793 | ||
| 2021 | East Carolina | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.3 | -0.9 to +0.3 | Limited evidence | +0.2 | -0.5 | Not computed for this season | 312 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology